SFP
You are here:
Info: Your browser does not accept cookies. To put products into your cart and purchase them you need to enable cookies.
PDFPrintE-mail
SC Patchcord & PigtailSFP+

SFP
View Full-Size Image


SFP



Ask a question about this product

Data Rates: 155Mbps, 622Mbps, 1.25Gbps,
2.5Gbps, 4.25Gbps, Multi-rate (100Mbps to
2.67Gbps).
Copper (RJ45): 10/100/1000Mbps (SGMII),
1000Mbps.
Wavelengths (λ): 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, Bi-Di,
CWDM, DWDM (100/ 200 GHz).
Connector type: LC (Duplex/ Simplex), SC (Bi-Di)
Various selectable distances, up to 160km.
Hot-Pluggable module.
Compatible to major equipment vendors.
Optional Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
for optical monitoring capability compliant with
SFF-8472 (Internal/ External Calibration).
Eye-safety design to meet laser class 1
compliant with IEC60825-1.
Support up to 18 CWDM wavelengths from
1270nm to 1610nm, with 20nm steps.
CWDM power budget:
155Mbps: Up to 34dB
622Mbps: Up to 29dB









Top Ten Products


Our Products

Transceiver Fiber Optic Components FTTX Tools Fusion Splicer

List All Products


Advanced Search
Show Cart
Your Cart is currently empty.
   

Who's Online

We have 9 guests online