Giga-Bit Interface Converter - GBIC
You are here:
Info: Your browser does not accept cookies. To put products into your cart and purchase them you need to enable cookies.
PDFPrintE-mail
Fiber Termination BoxGigabit Passive Optical Network - GPON

Giga-Bit Interface Converter - GBIC
View Full-Size Image


Giga-Bit Interface Converter - GBIC



Ask a question about this product

  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps.
  • Wavelengths (λ): 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, Bi-Di,CWDM.
  • Connector type: SC (Duplex/ Simplex).
  • Compliant with IEC60825-1.
  • Various selectable distance, up to 120km.
  • Optional Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for optical monitoring capability compliant with SFF-8472.
  • Hot-Pluggable module.
  • Compatible to major equipment
  • Eye-safety design.

 









Top Ten Products


Our Products

Transceiver Fiber Optic Components FTTX Tools Fusion Splicer

List All Products


Advanced Search
Show Cart
Your Cart is currently empty.
   

Who's Online

We have 17 guests online