XFP
You are here:
Info: Your browser does not accept cookies. To put products into your cart and purchase them you need to enable cookies.
PDFPrintE-mail
Swift S3

XFP
View Full-Size Image


XFP



Ask a question about this product

Data Rate: 9.95 to 11.1Gbps.
Wavelengths (λ): 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm,CWDM,DWDM (C-Band).
Connector type: LC (Duplex).
Various selectable distance, up to 80km.

Compatible to major equipment vendors.
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for optical monitoring capability compliant with SFF-8472.
Eye-safety design to meet laser class 1 compliant with IEC60825-1.

Hot-Pluggable module.
Support 10GE at 10.709Gbps, 10GBase-LR/LW
10G Ethernet, SONET OC-192 at 9.953Gbps,1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel, 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps.









Top Ten Products


Our Products

Transceiver Fiber Optic Components FTTX Tools Fusion Splicer

List All Products


Advanced Search
Show Cart
Your Cart is currently empty.
   

Who's Online

We have 18 guests online