Gigabit Passive Optical Network - GPON
You are here:
Info: Your browser does not accept cookies. To put products into your cart and purchase them you need to enable cookies.
PDFPrintE-mail
Giga-Bit Interface Converter - GBICLC Adapter

Gigabit Passive Optical Network - GPON
View Full-Size Image


Gigabit Passive Optical Network - GPON



Ask a question about this product

  • Data Rate: 1.25/ 2.5 Gbps.
  • Wavelengths (λ): 1490nm continuous mode,1310nm burst mode receiver.
  • Various selectable distance, up to 20km.
  • Connector type: SC (Simplex).
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for optical monitoring capability compliant with SFF-8472.
  • Eye-safety design to meet laser class 1 compliant with IEC60825-1.
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ah.
  • Compatible to major equipment vendors.








Top Ten Products


Our Products

Transceiver Fiber Optic Components FTTX Tools Fusion Splicer

List All Products


Advanced Search
Show Cart
Your Cart is currently empty.
   

Who's Online

We have 15 guests online